28 October 2005

ThankYou!

Thanks to everyone who left such sweet (hahaha candy!) comments for me :) I will post contest results tonight and get in touch with the winner to arrange mailing your prize...

Edited to add: So I wrote up all the names of the wonderful contest participants and added them to the mix in Spongebob's pineapple abode (a gift from my SP5!). To ensure complete fairness, Spongebob did the drawing and Patrick served as a witness.

AND THE WINNER IS:

Congratulations, Chris! I hope you will enjoy the yarn and any other treats that sneak their way into your package (cough, Reese's, cough).

3 comments:

candsmom said...

OOOHHH HOORAY!!! Yay Yay Yay!! Happy, happy, joy, joy!!! Thank you SO much, Allison!! I feel like I should be *giving* you a Blogiversay gift rather than *receiving* one from you. That said, I'm soooooo excited!! I love that colorway and I'm already dreaming of all the wonderful possibilities. :-) BTW, I love the Spongebob and Patrick duo. ;-)

I don't see an email address on your page, so I'll go ahead and give you mine and then I'll send my snail mail addy after you email me. (Sorry, was that confusing??) My email is: bitsofknits@yahoo.com

Thank you, again, for the wonderful yarn!! I'm SOO happy!!! :-)

Anonymous said...

How fun!

Could you please tell me the name of the Spongebeb toy that's like Barrel of Monkeys? My son would enjoy that for Christmas. Blessings, Angi http://spinninhdoula.com

Anonymous said...

oops.
http://www.spinningdoula.com
Thanks
Angi

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...